touch. feel. immerse. discovering more of the world to discover true self, this is the adventure of an innocent into the great unknown

Monday, February 7, 2011

100 truths

since i have nothing to do then i'll try this. enjoy

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. last beverage = coffee mocha from a one peso vending machine
2. last phone call = Aime Amor, regarding a CMR for RM. (super work related)
3. last text message = to Tiny informing her of how to get to Boracay from Caticlan
4. last song you listened to = Kahit Isang Saglit by Martin Nievera
5. last time you cried = earlier today after some chinese mentholated stuff got into my eyes

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. dated someone twice = nopes
7. been cheated on = nopes
8. kissed someone & regretted it = nopes
9. lost someone special = yes, we separated ways. I'm not even sure if they miss me.
10. been depressed = who doesn't? but at least i rebounded
11. been drunk and threw up = never threw up. i'm a sane drinker

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLORS:
12. Purple
13. Orange
14. Red

LAST YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)
15. Made a new friend = yes. unexpectedly, i did
16. Fallen out of love = hmmm. wrong question to ask.
17. Laughed until you cried = of course. i'm good at laughing
18. Met someone who changed you = yup.
19. Found out who your true friends were = i only keep few friends and i know all of them are true.
20. Found out someone was talking about you = yup. when you are famous, it is bound to happen. wahahahha
21. Kissed anyone on your fb friend's list = hmmm. another wrong question. wahihihi

GENERAL:
22. How many people on your fb friends list do you know in real life = i know most of them. about 98%
24. Do you have any pets = i do. ooops, my family does.
25. Do you want to change your name = ughm, a little more characters would be better. i only have 5 letters for a name.
26. What did you do for your last birthday = had a little feast at home.
27. What time did you wake up today = around 6:15. earlier than usual
28. What were you doing at midnight last night = watched a hungarian movie online
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for = the day i travel out of the country preferably japan or south korea
30. Last time you saw your Mother = early this morning while preparing my breakfast
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about you = my height. if i could only grow 4 inches more
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom = tom cruise??? haven't met any tom
34. What's getting on your nerves right now = boredom
35. Most visited webpage = facebook. my blog.
37. Nicknames = fritzie, furitsu, fritz boi.
38. Relationship Status = single since birth
39. Zodiac sign = sexy scorpio
40. Male or female? = male
41. Elementary? = Mandaue City Central School
42. Middle School = University of the Philippines High School in Cebu
44. Hair colour = very dark brown
45. Long or short = middle length.
46. Height = above 5'6"
47. Do you have a crush on someone? = yes
48: What do you like about yourself? = positive outlook
49. Piercing= nopes
50. Tattoos = none
51. Righty or lefty= righty.

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery = does circumcision count???
53. First piercing = never had any
54. First best friend = Cyril my childhood friend
55. First sport you joined = dakop-dakop was a sport back then.
56. First vacation = davao way back 1990s
58. First crush = Grade 4?

RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating = nothing.
60. Drinking = nothing.
61. I'm about to= get some water to drink.
62. Listening to = keyboard clicking in the office.
63. Waiting for = 6:30 to get out of here.

YOUR FUTURE :

64. Want kids? = maybe a couple of kids will do.
65. Get Married? = i just want to have a partner, married or not.
66. Career? = i'm afraid to become a call center agent. hopefully my next career would be related to traveling.

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes = eyes.
68. Hugs or kisses = kisses.
69. Shorter or taller= taller.
70. Older or Younger = younger at heart
71. Romantic or spontaneous = can i have both?
72. Nice stomach or nice arms = does nice stomach=big appetite and nice arms=kargador??? oh please.
73. Sensitive or loud = sensitive.
74. Hook-up or relationship = relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant = a little of both worlds is fine

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger = again, a wrong question in here.
77. Drank hard liquor = yup.
78. Lost glasses/contacts = left my shades on an island in japan
79. Sex on first date = im a virgin. doutei desu.
80. Broken someone's heart = i'm not sure.
81. Had your own heart broken = yeah and it was painful.
82. Been arrested = nopes
83. Turned someone down = i think so.
84. Cried when someone died = not yet.
85. Fallen for a friend? = interesting question.

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself = yes. if i don't then how would i convince others?
87. Miracles = yup.
88. Love at first sight = don't you mean lust???
89. Heaven = YES!
90. Santa Claus = i would love to believe.
91. Kiss on the first date = we didn't kiss.
92. Angels = yes yes yes.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
93. Had more than one bf/gf? = nope.
95. Did you sing today? = yup. i love singing
96. Ever cheated on somebody? = nopes. this should have been, have you ever been in a romantic relationship and i could have said nope. wahihihi
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go, and why? = about two years back when life in japan was great. wahahaha
99. Are you afraid of falling in love? = a little.
100. Posting this as 100 truths? = i'm about to.


done!!!

2 comments:

  1. Nabusog ang mata ko sa pagbabasa sir. Ang haba nun, hiningal ako. Talo pa ang santambak na labada. :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. napansin ko din ang kahabaan niya. wahahha. thanks for the comment my houseboy. basahin mo din ibang posts. :D

    ReplyDelete

There was an error in this gadget

Follow by Email

collections

alcohol (6) aquarium (1) asian (8) at work (31) babble (66) baguio (1) bayanihan (3) beach (7) blood type (2) blue (2) book (1) boracay (1) boredom (14) celebrities (2) chatroom (2) childhood (4) christmas (2) colorblind (2) complex (9) computer issues (5) crush (6) dance (1) davao (1) dead tired (12) depression (4) derek ramsay (1) disappointment (5) drama (27) dream (5) drunk (2) earthquake (3) envy (2) exercise (9) experience (2) eyes-chan (2) facebook (6) faith (1) fare hike (1) ferris wheel (1) first (13) flood (1) food (11) friendship (3) friendster (7) germany (1) ginza (2) hachijojima (4) haiyan (1) hanami (2) happiness (4) hendri rachman (1) hot spring (3) housemate (24) itch (16) japan (41) japan pension (1) jeepney (2) karaoke (3) kawasaki (1) kiss (3) korean (2) kuala lumpur (1) laptop (1) lips (1) love (19) lss (1) malaysia (2) maximilian befort (1) mcdonalds (2) medical exam (4) meet ups (3) messenger (2) mmorpg (1) motorcycle (1) mountain climbing (3) movies (3) mt fuji (4) multiply (2) naked (3) natural disaster (5) necktie (1) no other woman (1) onsen (3) park (2) peeping tom (3) philippines (10) poopie (1) porn (4) prank (2) praybeyt benjamin (1) predictions (4) prose (6) quotes (15) ragnarok2 (1) ranch (1) rant (1) realization (51) rick okon (1) romeos (1) sakura (2) salon (2) samal island (1) sarushima (1) sauna (1) scorpio (2) secrets (3) sex (3) sexuality (2) shinjuku (1) singapore (1) sinulog (1) skating (1) ski (1) skype (3) sports (3) sugarcoat (1) sunrise (1) swine flu (1) taxi (2) test (9) the hunger games (1) the vow (1) tokyo (4) tokyo dome (1) tokyo tower (1) train (2) transformation (8) travel (15) tv show (5) typhoon (1) usagi-chan (17) valentines (4) vodka (2) whiskey (2) ya-chan (2) yokohama (1) yolanda (1) yukata (2) zipper (1)

in demand entries

mentors out of innocence

connections

There was an error in this gadget